Tuesday, 20 November 2018

Terms and Conditions for Website Usage

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Anglo-List.com's relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term 'Anglo-List.com' or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owner of the website. The term 'you' refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

All trade-marks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.

Unauthorized use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offense.

From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without Anglo-List's prior written consent.

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Israel.

Privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how Anglo-List.com uses and protects any information that you give Anglo-List.com when you use this website.

Anglo-List.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website; you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

From time to time our privacy policy may be reviewed and updated. We reserve the right to make these changes at any time.

Information Collection and Use:

Anglo-List.com collects information about you at various points within our website. We own this information exclusively and it is our policy that we will:

  • Only use personal information provided by you for the purposes for which it was collected and for any other authorized use.
  • Not disclose your personal information to a third party and will take all necessary measures to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure.
  • Ensure that your personal information is not disclosed to other institutions and authorities except if required or authorized by law.

Anglo-List.com collects information about you via HTML form fields or 'cookies' that are pieces of information a website transfers to your computer's hard disk. These 'cookies' display IP addresses and are helpful in tracking behavior on our site, in order to enhance our services. However, cookies do not identify any personal information about you whatsoever.

Links to other websites

The Anglo-List.com website links to numerous other service providers and other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these other websites and recommend you read or request the privacy statements of other websites that collect your personal information.

Reviews, comments and other content

Users of our website may post reviews, comments and other content; as long as the content is not illegal, obscene, abusive, threatening, defamatory, invasive of privacy, infringing of intellectual property rights, or otherwise injurious to third parties, or objectionable and does not consist of or contain software viruses, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, chain letters, mass mailings, or any form of "spam". In case a user uses a false e-mail address, impersonates any person or entity, or otherwise misleads as to the origin of any content, Anglo-list reserves the right to remove, refuse, delete or edit any content that violates these Conditions of use and, or terminate your permission to access or use our website.

Prohibited Activities
You agree that you shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information on the Site, that
(a) belongs to another person and to which you do not have any right to;
(b) is grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, paedophilic, libellous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever;
(c) harm minors in any way;
(d) infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights;
(e) violates any law for the time being in force;
(f) deceives or misleads the addressee about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature;
(g) impersonate another person;
(h) contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource;
(i) threatens the unity, integrity, defense, security or sovereignty of Israel, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognisable offense or prevents investigation of any offense or is insulting any other nation.

Any Content and or comment uploaded by you, shall be subject to relevant Israeli laws and may be disabled, or and may be subject to investigation under appropriate laws. Furthermore, if you are found to be in non-compliance with the laws and regulations, these terms, or the privacy policy of the Site, the Company shall have the right to immediately terminate/block your access and usage of the Site and the Company shall have the right to immediately remove any non-compliant Content and or comment, uploaded by you and shall further have the right to take recourse to such remedies as would be available to the Company under the applicable laws.

Termination /Suspension

Anglo-list reserves its right to limit, refuse service, restrict, suspend, prohibit access to the Site, terminate your account and services; (Terminate this Agreement; Terminate or suspend your access to the Web Sites; Move, or remove any product or service that is available on or through the Services; Deactivate or delete your accounts and all related information and files in your account; Establish general practices and limits concerning use of this Site) at any time, in its sole discretion with or without cause, and with or without any prior notice for any violation of the Terms of Use. Upon such termination or suspension, your right to use the Anglo-list Shopping's Web Sites will immediately cease. Once the User's registration or the Services are terminated, cancelled or suspended, any data that the User has stored on the Website may not be retrieved later. The User agrees that Anglo-list may under certain circumstances and without prior notice, immediately terminate the User's user ID and access to the Website/Services. Causes for termination may include, but shall not be limited to requests by enforcement or government agencies, possible legal liabilities, infringing the intellectual property rights of any third party, anything acting inconsistently with the letter of spirit of our policies or harassing our employees etc.

Relationship

None of the provisions of this Agreement, terms and conditions, notices or the right to use the Website by the User contained herein or any other section or pages of the Website and/or the Linked Sites, shall be deemed to constitute a partnership between the User and Anglo-list and no party shall have any authority to bind or shall be deemed to be the agent of the other in any way. It may be noted, however, that if by using the Website, the User authorizes Anglo-list and its agents to access third party sites designated by them or on their behalf for retrieving requested information, the User shall be deemed to have appointed Anglo-list and its agents as their agent for this purpose.

Legal Disclaimer

Though Anglo-list.com makes every effort to stay current with new laws and government policies, please be aware that the information listed on our site may have been subject to change.

In addition, information is prepared for the Anglo-list web site by specialists in a range of subjects, and Anglo-list.com does not endorse the validity of the material that they provide.

Please check with the relevant government offices to confirm that the information provided on our web site is accurate. Anglo-list.com does not take responsibility for inaccuracies on the site or changes to the law.

No Contract; Limited License

Please make sure that you understand that the information provided here is being provided freely, and that no kind of agreement or contract is created between you and the owners or users of this site, the owners of the servers upon which it is housed, any project administrators or anyone else who is in any way connected with this project or sister projects subject to your claims against them directly. You are being granted a limited license to copy anything from this site, provided you advise us of such; it does not create or imply any contractual or extra-contractual liability on the part of Anglo-list.com or any of its agents, members, organizers or other users.

Trademarks

Any of the trademarks, service marks, collective marks, design rights or similar rights that are mentioned, used or cited in the articles on the Anglo-list.com web site are the property of their respective owners. Their use here does not imply that you may use them for any other purpose other than for the same or a similar informational use as contemplated by the original authors of these articles. Anglo-list.com sites are neither endorsed by nor affiliated with any of the holders of any such rights and as such Anglo-list.com cannot grant any rights to use any otherwise protected materials. Your use of any such or similar incorporeal property is at your own risk.

Personality Rights

The Anglo-list.com web site contains material which may portray an identifiable person who is alive or deceased. The use of images of living or recently deceased individuals is, in some jurisdictions, restricted by laws pertaining to personality rights, independent from their copyright status. Before using these types of content, please ensure that you have the right to use it under the laws which apply in the circumstances of your intended use. You are solely responsible for ensuring that you do not infringe someone else's personality rights.

Jurisdiction and Legality of Content

Publication of information found on the Anglo-list.com web site may be in violation of the laws of the country or jurisdiction from where you are viewing this information. The Anglo-list.com web site is maintained in reference to the protections afforded under the law. Laws in your country or jurisdiction may not protect or allow the same kinds of speech or distribution. Anglo-list.com does not encourage the violation of any laws; and cannot be responsible for any violations of such laws, should you link to this domain or use, reproduce, or republish the information contained herein.

Professional Advice

If you need specific advice (for example, medical, legal, financial, or risk management) please seek a professional who is licensed or knowledgeable in that area.

Headings

The headings and sub-headings herein are included for convenience and identification only and are not intended to describe, interpret, define or limit the scope, extent or intent of this Service or the right to use the Website by the User contained herein or any other section or pages of the Website or any Linked Sites in any manner whatsoever.

Communication with users

Anglo-list reserves the right to communicate with Users regarding this site and User's use of this site or any product or service purchased by User on this site.

Force Majeure

Anglo-list shall have no liability to you for any interruption or delay, to access the Site irrespective of the cause.

Governing Law

This agreement and each TOS shall be governed by and constructed in accordance with the laws of Israel without reference to conflict of laws principles and disputes arising in relation hereto shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of State of Israel.

Notice of Copyright Infringement

Anglo-List is not liable for any infringement of copyright arising out of materials posted on or transmitted through the site, or items advertised on the site, by end users or any other third parties. Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed at anglolist at gmail.com

Anglo-list request you to please provide the following information in your complaint so that it may be passed on to the Vendor.

(a) A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner for the purposes of the complaint.

(b) Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed.

(c) Identification of the material on our website that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity.

(d) The address, telephone number or e-mail address of the complaining party.

(e) A statement that the complaining party has a good-faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law.

(f) A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice of copyright infringement is accurate, and that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the right that is allegedly infringed.

Entire Agreement

The Terms and Conditions, together with any terms and conditions incorporated herein or referred to herein constitute the entire agreement between us relating to the subject matter hereof, and supersedes any prior understandings or agreements (whether oral or written) regarding the subject matter, and may not be amended or modified except in writing or by making such amendments or modifications available on this site.

Copyright Notice

Copyright ©2018 Anglo-list. All rights reserved. 
This disclaimer/terms of service notification is subject to change without notice.

For Further Assistance
If you have specific questions, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.